Apple Watch ECG - Is it an issue that the Q is lower than the S? Anything else of note? Thanks!
/r/ECG
26 year old female with heart palpitations that occur all day long. My Apple Watch caught this. What do you see?
/r/ECG
How do you read this??
/r/ECG
Hi guys please help interpret this. Nursing student. Struggle is real right now trying to get my homework done!
/r/ECG
Is this ekg normal? Any problems?
/r/ECG
Irregular heartbeats, anything to worry about? Don’t have them often once in a while though. Heart rate of the pic below was 60bpm.
/r/ECG
Facial swelling and erratic heart rate. Ranged from 40-190 yesterday. Fatigue. Chest pain: shortness of breath. Help!!!
/r/ECG
Visual blackouts with disorientation and blood rushing in ears x 6 years. Finally caught the episode. Guesses at what I was told?
/r/ECG
I have been getting irregular heart beats for years, I have always been concerned about them. Finally caught them, it looks like they are just PVC ‘s ?
/r/ECG
I tried to mimic different leads on the Apple Watch, top is lead I (default) bottom is “aVF”
/r/ECG
Apple Watch ECG - my wife wants to know why the ‘S’ on her QRS complex is not lower than her ‘Q’. When I take my ECG my S is always negative (lower than Q). She is in perfect health with lowish blood pressure. Nothing to worry about?
/r/ECG
Just wondering if an ECG like this is even possible if you had a 12 lead device? To me it looks like some kind of a AppleWatch glitch but maybe not?
/r/ECG
42 F chest pain. attending gave me a hard time about the v2 Q wave. is it an rS?
/r/ECG
Myopericarditis? All tests are negative except high sed rate and c-reactive. BNP is 10 which is low. Patient has no risk factors other than panic disorder. He is 20 years old.
/r/ECG
25/f with sharp, stabbing chest pain from time to time. Can someone help interpret this?
/r/ECG
19YO stabby chest pain 2 months. ECG worrysome yes or no?
/r/ECG
Can this be myopericarditis or a coronary spasm? Troponin is 0.17 and normal range is 0.00-0.05. Patient felt a squeezing chest pain that lasted two seconds, sed rate and c reactive are also elevated, but mri, echo, ct coronary angiogram, all were negative.
/r/ECG
19 yo. Should I be worried? I'm a little scared about the conclusions.
/r/ECG
Heart stabbing pain, and only 20 years old. No family history of any heart issues at all . Quit smoking hookah, and it all started as soon I quit. And it always happens, as soon as I quit.
/r/ECG
Is this a normal rhythm
/r/ECG
Need help with this rhythm
/r/ECG
25 year old no previous cardiac events. Bipolar disorder chest pain and lithium therapy
/r/ECG
That’s a scary way to start studying!
/r/ECG
Kidney transfer patient, I feeling something like a big beat every now and then. Blood pressure is higher than normal 140/100, CBC,T3,T4 and TSH are within normal.
/r/ECG
54 female. 1 month post op (bypass and 2 valves replaced). Sudden onset SOB when changed bed sheet. Denies pain.
/r/ECG
19yo female, generally very active, 5’2”, 140lbs. Concerned because most recent blood pressure reading was 140/90.
/r/ECG
20 y/o M 12 lead taken in paramedic class.
/r/ECG
39M, m ‘skipping a beat’ after workout. Doctor EKG looks normal, Apple Watch EKG looks like this.
/r/ECG
My cardiologist recommended I buy Kardia. I used it today and got this result (after light exercise). Any idea on what’s going on?
/r/ECG
Challenging (to me) ECG
/r/ECG